Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para poder ofrecerte una mejor experiencia de navegación. Si continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. OK | Más información
català  català castellano  castellano english  english français  français
jardinostrum.com
User  
Password  
 
 

Did you know...?

llena tu jardín de color:
trucos para el otoño!
Carretera d'Hostalric (C-14: 210km)
Catnip Repels Mosquitoes More Effectively Than DEET. The essential oil in catnip that gives the plant its characteristic odor, is about ten times more effective at repelling mosquitoes than DEET (the compound used in most commercial insect repellents)

Garden Centre browser:

Find with ease all our "garden centres" where you can obtain JardiNostrum plants and accessories.


Country 
Region 
Town 

Your garden

Are you proud of your garden? Take an active part in our community and show us your garden: . Click here.

   
  see more >>  

Options for plant results:

botanical or common name:
 
see  10  20   results per page
Pages of results:  <<Previous   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Next>>
ARENARIA MONTANA + Botanical name:

ARENARIA MONTANA


Common name: nom04ENG
Category: Perennials
Family: CARYOPHYLLACEAE
see information sheet >>
 Botanical name:

GYPSOPHILA PANICULATA


Common name: nom11ENG
Category:
Family: CARYOPHYLLACEAE
see information sheet >>
IBERIS SEMPERVIRENS + Botanical name:

IBERIS SEMPERVIRENS


Common name: nom15ENG
Category: Perennials
Family: CRUCIFERAE
see information sheet >>
GAURA LINDHEIMERI WHITE + Botanical name:

GAURA LINDHEIMERI WHITE


Common name: nom18ENG
Category: Perennials
Family: ONAGRACEAE
see information sheet >>
STIPA TENUISSIMA + Botanical name:

STIPA TENUISSIMA


Common name: nom19ENG
Category: Grasses
Family: GRAMINEAE
see information sheet >>
DIANTHUS DELTOIDES + Botanical name:

DIANTHUS DELTOIDES


Common name: nom20ENG
Category: Perennials
Family: CARYOPHYLLACEAE
see information sheet >>
CERASTIUM TOMENTOSUM + Botanical name:

CERASTIUM TOMENTOSUM


Common name:
Category: Perennials
Family: CARYOPHYLLACEAE
see information sheet >>
 Botanical name:

CORTADERIA SELLOANA"WHITE PLUME"


Common name:
Category:
Family: GRAMINEAE
see information sheet >>
CAMPANULA COCHLEARIIFOLIA + Botanical name:

CAMPANULA COCHLEARIIFOLIA


Common name:
Category:
Family: CAMPANULACEAE
see information sheet >>
 Botanical name:

PLATYCODON GRANDIFLORUS ASTRA BLEU


Common name:
Category:
Family: CAMPANULACEAE
see information sheet >>
Pages of results:  <<Previous   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   Next>>

News:


A collection of the most important news and events from the sector.
 
Plant  Fruits and Vegetables  Fair from yesterday until Today

Plant Fruits and Vegetables Fair from yesterday until Today


Located 28 km from Paris in the Hurepoix, the castle dominates the valley Salmouille, is classified as a historical monument and is open to visitors....

Fontfroide Abbey Fair Plant

Fontfroide Abbey Fair Plant


Don´t forget to visit garden´s abbey...

Vilassar, a sea of flowers

Vilassar, a sea of flowers


A flower and Plant Show held in the open air town of Vilassar de Mar ....


...

5th Show collector plants at Aia (Basque Country)

5th Show collector plants at Aia (Basque Country)


...

 
  previous news >>  
legal notice- privacy policy - cookie policy - contact Site Map

Created by PerfilDigital